Estimated Value: $470,000 - $565,336
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,609
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 675 Calmace Dr, Dixon, CA 95620 and is currently estimated at $525,584, approximately $326 per square foot. 675 Calmace Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Gretchen Higgins Elementary School, Dixon High School, and Dixon Montessori Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2003
Sold by
Baichtal Peter and Baichtal Meghan
Bought by
Braga Dennis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,600
Outstanding Balance
$100,071
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$425,513
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2000
Sold by
Jens Robben Timothy
Bought by
Baichtal Peter and Baichtal Meghan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,250
Interest Rate
7.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1999
Sold by
Miller Donald M and Miller Juanita W
Bought by
Robben Timothy J and Robben Danielle E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Braga Dennis | $289,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Baichtal Peter | $175,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Robben Timothy J | $52,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Braga Dennis | $231,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Baichtal Peter | $166,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,569 | $419,283 | $94,136 | $325,147 |
| 2024 | $4,569 | $411,063 | $92,291 | $318,772 |
| 2023 | $4,432 | $403,004 | $90,482 | $312,522 |
| 2022 | $4,367 | $395,103 | $88,708 | $306,395 |
| 2021 | $4,312 | $387,357 | $86,969 | $300,388 |
| 2020 | $4,241 | $383,386 | $86,078 | $297,308 |
| 2019 | $4,161 | $375,870 | $84,391 | $291,479 |
| 2018 | $4,144 | $368,501 | $82,737 | $285,764 |
| 2017 | $4,039 | $361,276 | $81,115 | $280,161 |
| 2016 | $3,861 | $354,193 | $79,525 | $274,668 |
| 2015 | $3,255 | $302,000 | $63,000 | $239,000 |
| 2014 | $3,096 | $285,000 | $60,000 | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map