675 E Rio Grande St Pasadena, CA 91104
Normandie Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $797,000 - $1,028,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
992
Sq Ft
$905/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 675 E Rio Grande St, Pasadena, CA 91104 and is currently estimated at $897,541, approximately $904 per square foot. 675 E Rio Grande St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longfellow (Henry W.) Elementary School, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and John Muir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1997
Sold by
Murray Donna M
Bought by
Delphin Christopher J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,600
Interest Rate
7.14%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delphin Christopher J | $167,000 | Commonwealth Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Delphin Christopher J | $133,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,343 | $266,630 | $153,434 | $113,196 |
| 2024 | $3,343 | $261,403 | $150,426 | $110,977 |
| 2023 | $3,312 | $256,278 | $147,477 | $108,801 |
| 2022 | $3,204 | $251,254 | $144,586 | $106,668 |
| 2021 | $3,077 | $246,328 | $141,751 | $104,577 |
| 2019 | $2,970 | $239,024 | $137,548 | $101,476 |
| 2018 | $2,957 | $234,338 | $134,851 | $99,487 |
| 2016 | $2,848 | $225,240 | $129,615 | $95,625 |
| 2015 | $2,816 | $221,858 | $127,669 | $94,189 |
| 2014 | $2,768 | $217,513 | $125,169 | $92,344 |
Source: Public Records
Map