675 Jay Ct San Marcos, CA 92069
Estimated Value: $1,046,000 - $1,087,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,302
Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 675 Jay Ct, San Marcos, CA 92069 and is currently estimated at $1,066,921, approximately $463 per square foot. 675 Jay Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Paloma Elementary School, San Marcos Middle School, and Mission Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2016
Sold by
Miller Jeffrey K and Miller Tara D
Bought by
Jeffrey & Tara Miller Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$335,000
Outstanding Balance
$267,947
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$798,974
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2008
Sold by
Miller Jeffrey K and Miller Tara D
Bought by
Miller Jeffrey K and Miller Tara D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2008
Sold by
Miller Tara
Bought by
Miller Jeffrey K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2008
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank National Association
Bought by
Miller Jeffrey K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2008
Sold by
Piedrahita Adriana
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2005
Sold by
Pinzon Mauricio
Bought by
Piedrahita Adriana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,000
Interest Rate
5.16%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2005
Sold by
Sloboda Lubomir Alex and Sloboda Sylvia Lysette
Bought by
Piedrahita Adriana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,000
Interest Rate
5.16%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2001
Sold by
Beazer Homes Holdings Corp
Bought by
Sloboda Lubomir Alex and Sloboda Sylvia Lysette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,950
Interest Rate
7.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey & Tara Miller Trust | -- | Accommodation | |
| Miller Jeffrey K | -- | Western Resources Title | |
| Miller Jeffrey K | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Jeffrey K | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Jeffrey K | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Miller Jeffrey K | $338,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $473,992 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Piedrahita Adriana | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Piedrahita Adriana | $595,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Sloboda Lubomir Alex | $320,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Jeffrey K | $335,000 | |
| Closed | Miller Jeffrey K | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Piedrahita Adriana | $119,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Piedrahita Adriana | $476,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sloboda Lubomir Alex | $255,950 | |
| Closed | Sloboda Lubomir Alex | $31,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,666 | $435,244 | $167,401 | $267,843 |
| 2024 | $6,666 | $426,711 | $164,119 | $262,592 |
| 2023 | $6,576 | $418,345 | $160,901 | $257,444 |
| 2022 | $6,522 | $410,144 | $157,747 | $252,397 |
| 2021 | $6,403 | $402,103 | $154,654 | $247,449 |
| 2020 | $6,250 | $397,981 | $153,069 | $244,912 |
| 2019 | $5,931 | $390,178 | $150,068 | $240,110 |
| 2018 | $6,035 | $382,528 | $147,126 | $235,402 |
| 2017 | $5,931 | $375,029 | $144,242 | $230,787 |
| 2016 | $5,855 | $367,676 | $141,414 | $226,262 |
| 2015 | $5,765 | $362,154 | $139,290 | $222,864 |
| 2014 | $5,698 | $355,061 | $136,562 | $218,499 |
Source: Public Records
Map