6750 Dorinda Dr Riverside, CA 92503
Arlanza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $541,000 - $599,332
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,212
Sq Ft
$470/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6750 Dorinda Dr, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $569,583, approximately $469 per square foot. 6750 Dorinda Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Terrace Elementary School, Loma Vista Middle School, and Norte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2020
Sold by
Mercado Anna
Bought by
Barragan Bernadette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2019
Sold by
Mercado Jose and Mercado Anna
Bought by
Mercado Anna and Barragan Bernadette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1999
Sold by
Mercado Jose and Mercado Amelia
Bought by
Mercado Jose and Mercado Amelia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1994
Sold by
Iacono August A
Bought by
Mercado Jose and Mercado Amelia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,350
Interest Rate
9.27%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barragan Bernadette | -- | None Available | |
| Mercado Anna | -- | None Available | |
| Mercado Jose | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Mercado Jose | $84,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mercado Jose | $75,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,919 | $415,581 | $82,021 | $333,560 |
| 2023 | $4,919 | $399,445 | $78,837 | $320,608 |
| 2022 | $4,549 | $391,614 | $77,292 | $314,322 |
| 2021 | $4,475 | $383,936 | $75,777 | $308,159 |
| 2020 | $4,403 | $380,000 | $75,000 | $305,000 |
| 2019 | $1,659 | $142,697 | $51,179 | $91,518 |
| 2018 | $1,635 | $139,900 | $50,178 | $89,722 |
| 2017 | $1,604 | $137,158 | $49,195 | $87,963 |
| 2016 | $1,577 | $134,470 | $48,231 | $86,239 |
| 2015 | $1,552 | $132,452 | $47,507 | $84,945 |
| 2014 | $1,545 | $129,859 | $46,577 | $83,282 |
Source: Public Records
Map