$730,000
SOLD APR 17, 2026

6754 Frank Lloyd Wright Ave Middleton, WI 53562

Middleton Hills Neighborhood
3 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,816 Sq Ft
3,746 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 17, 2026

$259 Per Sq Ft

6% Above List Price

38 on Market

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Wood Flooring
  • Den
  • Northside Elementary School Rated A
  • Screened Porch
  • 2-minute walk to Middleton Hills Park

About This Home

As of April 2026

Beautiful free standing condominium home in highly sought after Middleton Hills. Monthly fees of $300. Fabulous well thought out versatile floorplan will suit all your needs. High quality finishes include hardwood floors on main and upper levels LVP in finished exposed LL. Numerous oversized windows throughout. The very spacious kitchen has been updated with newer quartz counter tops, gooseneck faucet, light fixture. Den with double doors leading to the great room with gas fireplace flanked by built in cabinetry. Walk to restaurants, shopping, numerous parks and Pheasant Branch Conservancy.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ann Cardinale

First Weber, Inc Brokerage Email: HomeInfo@firstweber.com License #25264-94 Listed on: 02/06/2026

First Weber, Inc

Co-Listed By

Oi Kommavang

First Weber, Inc Brokerage Email: HomeInfo@firstweber.com License #90997-94

Last Buyer's Agent

Charles Wills

The Wills Agency License #56729-90

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,841

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • Private Entrance
  • Property is zoned PDD

HOA Fees

  • $300 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Entry on the 2nd floor

• Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Oven or Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Kitchen Island
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include snow removal, lawn maintenance
  • Located in the Bennett's Place master-planned community

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0708-013-3701-2

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,841

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

3,746 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$300 per month

Listing Details

  • Municipality: Middleton
  • Status Detail: Sold
  • Mailing City: Middleton
  • Class: Condo
  • Type: Condominium
  • Type Of Property: Stand Alone
  • Items Excluded: Sellers' Personal Items and Staging Items
  • Items Included: Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Disposal, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener, Window Treatments
  • Fee Includes: Snow removal, Lawn maintenance
  • Project Name: Bennett's Place
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Above Grade Sold Price Per Sq Ft: 353.34
  • Reso Accessibility Features: Open floor plan, Low pile or no carpeting
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Finished Non Exp Sq Ft: 750
  • Finished Sq Ft: 2816
  • Finished Above Grade Sq Ft: 2066
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 14x14, On Level: U
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 17x11, On Level: U
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 14x11, On Level: U
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 14x14, On Level: M
  • Kitchen Features: Kitchen Island, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Disposal
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 16x14, On Level: M
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 14x9, On Level: M
  • Family Room: Dimensions: 20x25, On Level: L
  • Other Rooms: Den/Office, Screened Porch
  • Other Room 1: Den/Office, Dimensions: 15x11, On Level: M
  • Other Room 2: Screened Porch, Dimensions: 14x9, On Level: M
  • In Unit Laundry Lvl: M
  • In Unit Laundry Room Dim: 7x9
  • Basement: Full, Finished, Radon Mitigation System, Poured concrete foundatn
  • Fireplace: Gas, 1 fireplace
  • Interior Amenities: Wood or sim. wood floors, Walk-in closet(s), Washer, Dryer, Water softener included, Internet -Fiber Available
  • Floor Number: 2
  • Primary Bedroom Bathrooms: Full, Walk-in Shower

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Wood
  • Exterior Features: Private Entry, Patio

Utilities

  • Fuel: Natural gas
  • Heating Cooling: Forced air, Central air
  • Water Waste: Municipal water, Municipal sewer
  • Parking Unit: 2 car Garage, Attached, Opener inc

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Condo Fee Month: 300
  • Condo Management: Unit Owners
  • Units in Association: 3
  • Units In Building: 1

Schools

  • Elementary School: Northside
  • High School: Middleton
  • Middle School: Kromrey
  • School District: Middleton-Cross Plains

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PDD
  • Geo Subdivision: WI

Tax Info

  • Net Taxes: 10841
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0708-013-3701-2

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 6, 2026
Closed on
Mar 23, 2026
List Price
$690,000
Sold Price
$730,000
Premium/Discount to List
$40,000
5.8%
Views
2

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-49.00%
Original Mortgage
$530,000
Outstanding Balance
$528,087
Interest Rate
5.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$163,626

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 1, 2022
Closed on
Sep 9, 2022
List Price
$635,000
Sold Price
$580,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$55,000
-8.66%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.58%
Original Mortgage
$464,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 27, 2017
Closed on
Oct 27, 2017
Sold by
Dike Richard and Fudala Joan
Bought by
Anderson Hans A and Anderson Revocable Liv Maria A
Seller's Agent
Dick Bloomenkranz
Collective Real Estate Group
Buyer's Agent
Ann Cardinale
First Weber, Inc
List Price
$450,000
Sold Price
$440,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-2.22%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.84%
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
3.83%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $730,000 Indecomm Global Services (Reco
Deed $580,000 --
Deed $440,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $530,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $464,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $165,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Sold $730,000 +5.8% $259 / Sq Ft
03/12/2026 03/12/26 For Sale $690,000 -5.5% $245 / Sq Ft
02/10/2026 02/10/26 Off Market $730,000 -- --
02/06/2026 02/06/26 For Sale $690,000 +19.0% $245 / Sq Ft
09/09/2022 09/09/22 Sold $580,000 -4.9% $206 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/09/2022 08/09/22 Price Changed $610,000 -3.9% $217 / Sq Ft
08/04/2022 08/04/22 For Sale $635,000 +9.5% $225 / Sq Ft
08/03/2022 08/03/22 Off Market $580,000 -- --
08/01/2022 08/01/22 For Sale $635,000 +44.3% $225 / Sq Ft
10/27/2017 10/27/17 Sold $440,000 -2.2% $156 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/03/2017 09/03/17 Pending -- -- --
07/27/2017 07/27/17 For Sale $450,000 -- $160 / Sq Ft
Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,841 $584,000 $85,000 $499,000
2023 $9,619 $584,000 $85,000 $499,000
2022 $10,114 $613,900 $85,000 $528,900
2021 $9,305 $469,400 $71,600 $397,800
2020 $9,418 $469,400 $71,600 $397,800
2019 $8,576 $454,100 $71,600 $382,500
2018 $7,894 $454,100 $71,600 $382,500
2017 $7,380 $369,000 $46,600 $322,400
2016 $7,322 $369,000 $46,600 $322,400
2015 $7,490 $369,000 $46,600 $322,400
2014 $7,034 $328,100 $73,700 $254,400
2013 $7,277 $328,100 $73,700 $254,400

Map

Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 2016310

South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

APN: 0708-013-3701-2

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.