677 Avalon Dr Lemoore, CA 93245
Estimated Value: $513,310 - $555,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,658
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 677 Avalon Dr, Lemoore, CA 93245 and is currently estimated at $535,328, approximately $201 per square foot. 677 Avalon Dr is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Meadow Lane Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Lemoore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2009
Sold by
Moran Ron J and Moran Julie A
Bought by
Morshead Christopher and Morshead Katrina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$294,566
Outstanding Balance
$183,094
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$352,234
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1999
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Moran Ron J and Moran Julie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.77%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morshead Christopher | $300,000 | Commerce Title Company | |
| Moran Ron J | $203,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morshead Christopher | $294,566 | |
| Previous Owner | Moran Ron J | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,982 | $386,325 | $83,702 | $302,623 |
| 2023 | $3,982 | $371,325 | $80,452 | $290,873 |
| 2022 | $4,169 | $364,045 | $78,875 | $285,170 |
| 2021 | $4,066 | $356,908 | $77,329 | $279,579 |
| 2020 | $4,044 | $353,248 | $76,536 | $276,712 |
| 2019 | $4,012 | $346,321 | $75,035 | $271,286 |
| 2018 | $3,776 | $339,531 | $73,564 | $265,967 |
| 2017 | $3,783 | $332,874 | $72,122 | $260,752 |
| 2016 | $3,565 | $326,347 | $70,708 | $255,639 |
| 2015 | $3,549 | $321,445 | $69,646 | $251,799 |
| 2014 | $2,901 | $264,194 | $55,250 | $208,944 |
Source: Public Records
Map