741 Avalon Dr Lemoore, CA 93245
Estimated Value: $438,000 - $485,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,981
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 741 Avalon Dr, Lemoore, CA 93245 and is currently estimated at $455,940, approximately $230 per square foot. 741 Avalon Dr is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Meadow Lane Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Lemoore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2010
Sold by
Mro Investments Inc
Bought by
Tuman Ron and Tuman Reagan L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,303
Outstanding Balance
$142,977
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$312,963
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2010
Sold by
Depner Mitchell S and Depner Kelly D
Bought by
Mro Investment Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,303
Outstanding Balance
$142,977
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$312,963
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2006
Sold by
Lyons Carol A and Lyons Robert P
Bought by
Depner Mitchell D and Depner Kelly D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1996
Sold by
Centex Real Estate Corporation
Bought by
Lyons Robert P and Lyons Carol A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,312
Interest Rate
7.53%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tuman Ron | $236,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Mro Investment Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Depner Mitchell D | $345,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Lyons Robert P | $149,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tuman Ron | $218,303 | |
| Previous Owner | Depner Mitchell D | $276,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lyons Robert P | $152,312 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,130 | $302,356 | $89,682 | $212,674 |
| 2023 | $3,130 | $290,616 | $86,200 | $204,416 |
| 2022 | $3,275 | $284,918 | $84,510 | $200,408 |
| 2021 | $3,194 | $279,332 | $82,853 | $196,479 |
| 2020 | $3,177 | $276,467 | $82,003 | $194,464 |
| 2019 | $3,152 | $271,046 | $80,395 | $190,651 |
| 2018 | $2,968 | $265,732 | $78,819 | $186,913 |
| 2017 | $2,973 | $260,522 | $77,274 | $183,248 |
| 2016 | $2,803 | $255,414 | $75,759 | $179,655 |
| 2015 | $2,791 | $251,577 | $74,621 | $176,956 |
| 2014 | $2,712 | $246,649 | $73,159 | $173,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map