814 Avalon Dr Lemoore, CA 93245
Estimated Value: $451,000 - $533,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,194
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 814 Avalon Dr, Lemoore, CA 93245 and is currently estimated at $488,602, approximately $222 per square foot. 814 Avalon Dr is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Meadow Lane Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Lemoore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2021
Sold by
Jeffries Marc Henry and Jeffries Tracey Lynn
Bought by
Jeffries Marc Henry and Jeffries Tracey Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$291,000
Outstanding Balance
$258,844
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$229,758
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2020
Sold by
Jeffries Marc H and Jeffries Tracey
Bought by
Jeffries Marc Henry and Jeffries Tracey Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2002
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Jeffries Marc H and Jeffries Tracey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
5.96%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffries Marc Henry | -- | Wfg National Title Ins Co | |
| Jeffries Marc Henry | -- | Wfg National Title Ins Co | |
| Jeffries Marc Henry | -- | None Available | |
| Jeffries Marc H | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jeffries Marc Henry | $291,000 | |
| Closed | Jeffries Marc H | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,995 | $289,071 | $53,795 | $235,276 |
| 2023 | $2,995 | $277,848 | $51,707 | $226,141 |
| 2022 | $3,133 | $272,401 | $50,694 | $221,707 |
| 2021 | $3,056 | $267,060 | $49,700 | $217,360 |
| 2020 | $3,040 | $264,321 | $49,190 | $215,131 |
| 2019 | $3,016 | $259,138 | $48,225 | $210,913 |
| 2018 | $2,840 | $254,056 | $47,279 | $206,777 |
| 2017 | $2,845 | $249,075 | $46,352 | $202,723 |
| 2016 | $2,683 | $244,191 | $45,443 | $198,748 |
| 2015 | $2,671 | $240,523 | $44,760 | $195,763 |
| 2014 | $2,596 | $235,811 | $43,883 | $191,928 |
Source: Public Records
Map