6771 E Jasper St Tulsa, OK 74115
McKinley Mitchell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $84,251 - $147,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6771 E Jasper St, Tulsa, OK 74115 and is currently estimated at $129,063, approximately $106 per square foot. 6771 E Jasper St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Tulsa Honor Academy Charter.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $710 | $5,298 | $944 | $4,354 |
| 2024 | $627 | $5,115 | $1,048 | $4,067 |
| 2023 | $627 | $5,937 | $1,399 | $4,538 |
| 2022 | $635 | $4,764 | $1,291 | $3,473 |
| 2021 | $629 | $4,764 | $1,291 | $3,473 |
| 2020 | $621 | $4,764 | $1,291 | $3,473 |
| 2019 | $653 | $4,764 | $1,291 | $3,473 |
| 2018 | $654 | $4,764 | $1,291 | $3,473 |
| 2017 | $653 | $5,764 | $1,562 | $4,202 |
| 2016 | $640 | $5,764 | $1,562 | $4,202 |
| 2015 | $641 | $5,764 | $1,562 | $4,202 |
| 2014 | $635 | $5,764 | $1,562 | $4,202 |
Source: Public Records
Map