6844 E King St Tulsa, OK 74115
McKinley Mitchell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $101,344 - $136,000
Studio
1
Bath
974
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6844 E King St, Tulsa, OK 74115 and is currently estimated at $119,336, approximately $122 per square foot. 6844 E King St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Tulsa Honor Academy Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2020
Sold by
V & V Properties Llc
Bought by
V & V Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| V & V Properties Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,073 | $8,009 | $1,188 | $6,821 |
| 2024 | $922 | $7,628 | $1,302 | $6,326 |
| 2023 | $922 | $7,265 | $1,426 | $5,839 |
| 2022 | $922 | $6,919 | $1,562 | $5,357 |
| 2021 | $914 | $6,919 | $1,562 | $5,357 |
| 2020 | $594 | $4,562 | $1,029 | $3,533 |
| 2019 | $625 | $4,562 | $1,029 | $3,533 |
| 2018 | $627 | $4,562 | $1,029 | $3,533 |
| 2017 | $625 | $5,562 | $1,254 | $4,308 |
| 2016 | $612 | $5,562 | $1,254 | $4,308 |
| 2015 | $614 | $6,930 | $1,562 | $5,368 |
| 2014 | $608 | $6,930 | $1,562 | $5,368 |
Source: Public Records
Map