6775 Rainier Ct Riverside, CA 92506
Magnolia Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $550,000 - $603,091
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,186
Sq Ft
$481/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6775 Rainier Ct, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $570,773, approximately $481 per square foot. 6775 Rainier Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Pachappa Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2021
Sold by
Hiller Samuel and Hiller Norma Gail
Bought by
Hiller Samuel and Hiller Norma Gail
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,000
Outstanding Balance
$217,149
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$353,624
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2004
Sold by
Hoyle Matthew D and Hoyle Gwnell L
Bought by
Hiller Samuel and Hiller Norma Gail
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2000
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Hoyle Matthew D and Hoyle Gwnell L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,300
Interest Rate
7.65%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2000
Sold by
G E Capital Mtg Services Inc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2000
Sold by
White Norman P and White Mary P
Bought by
Ge Capital Mtg Services Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1993
Sold by
Castillo Robert J and Castillo Rose Mary C
Bought by
White Norman P and White Mary P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,414
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hiller Samuel | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Hiller Samuel | $310,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hoyle Matthew D | $128,000 | United Title | |
| Hud | -- | Benefit Land Title Company | |
| Ge Capital Mtg Services Inc | $113,994 | Benefit Land Title Ins Co | |
| White Norman P | $220,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hiller Samuel | $243,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoyle Matthew D | $121,300 | |
| Previous Owner | White Norman P | $110,414 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,861 | $432,087 | $76,649 | $355,438 |
| 2023 | $4,702 | $415,311 | $73,674 | $341,637 |
| 2022 | $4,596 | $407,169 | $72,230 | $334,939 |
| 2021 | $4,537 | $399,186 | $70,814 | $328,372 |
| 2020 | $4,361 | $382,419 | $67,486 | $314,933 |
| 2019 | $4,238 | $371,280 | $65,520 | $305,760 |
| 2018 | $4,078 | $357,000 | $63,000 | $294,000 |
| 2017 | $3,949 | $345,000 | $61,000 | $284,000 |
| 2016 | $3,053 | $278,000 | $49,000 | $229,000 |
| 2015 | $2,958 | $269,000 | $48,000 | $221,000 |
| 2014 | $2,782 | $250,000 | $44,000 | $206,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map