678 Road 1463 Nettleton, MS 38858
Estimated Value: $138,000 - $163,724
Studio
--
Bath
1,377
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 678 Road 1463, Nettleton, MS 38858 and is currently estimated at $152,241, approximately $110 per square foot. 678 Road 1463 is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Nettleton Primary School, Nettleton Junior High School, and Nettleton Upper Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2013
Sold by
Knowles John S and Knowles Marolyn G
Bought by
Knowles Jeffrey S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knowles Jeffrey S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,227 | $11,973 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,166 | $11,378 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $262 | $10,672 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $257 | $10,672 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $255 | $10,672 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,037 | $10,672 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $249 | $10,066 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $249 | $10,066 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $249 | $10,066 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $249 | $10,066 | $0 | $0 |