684 Road 1463 Nettleton, MS 38858
Estimated Value: $166,423 - $188,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,675
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 684 Road 1463, Nettleton, MS 38858 and is currently estimated at $176,356, approximately $105 per square foot. 684 Road 1463 is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Nettleton Primary School, Nettleton Junior High School, and Nettleton Upper Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,222 | $11,919 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,222 | $11,919 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,064 | $10,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $764 | $10,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $756 | $10,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,032 | $10,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $704 | $10,336 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $704 | $10,336 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $704 | $10,336 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $704 | $10,336 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,783 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,783 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map