6782 Palos Dr Riverside, CA 92503
Arlanza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $560,000 - $618,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6782 Palos Dr, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $592,296, approximately $455 per square foot. 6782 Palos Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Terrace Elementary School, Loma Vista Middle School, and Norte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2018
Sold by
Sandoval Hector
Bought by
Sandoval Hector and Sandoval Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2005
Sold by
Sandoval Maria
Bought by
Sandoval Hector
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2005
Sold by
Sandoval Nelly A
Bought by
Sandoval Hector
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2004
Sold by
Amadeous Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Sandoval Nelly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,200
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2004
Sold by
Reyes Tomacita and Reyes Mary V
Bought by
Amadeous Enterprises Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1995
Sold by
Reyes Tomacita and Reyes Mary V
Bought by
Reyes Tomacita and Reyes Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1995
Sold by
Reyes Tomacita
Bought by
Reyes Tomacita and Reyes Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandoval Hector | -- | Accommodation | |
| Sandoval Hector | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Sandoval Hector | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Sandoval Nelly A | $294,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Amadeous Enterprises Inc | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Reyes Tomacita | -- | -- | |
| Reyes Tomacita | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sandoval Nelly A | $235,200 | |
| Closed | Sandoval Nelly A | $58,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,029 | $505,610 | $116,146 | $389,464 |
| 2023 | $8,029 | $485,979 | $111,637 | $374,342 |
| 2022 | $7,322 | $454,439 | $104,762 | $349,677 |
| 2021 | $6,527 | $385,118 | $88,781 | $296,337 |
| 2020 | $6,022 | $343,855 | $79,269 | $264,586 |
| 2019 | $5,930 | $333,840 | $76,960 | $256,880 |
| 2018 | $5,801 | $321,000 | $74,000 | $247,000 |
| 2017 | $3,424 | $292,000 | $67,000 | $225,000 |
| 2016 | $3,139 | $267,000 | $61,000 | $206,000 |
| 2015 | $2,951 | $251,000 | $58,000 | $193,000 |
| 2014 | $2,638 | $221,000 | $51,000 | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map