6785 Dorinda Dr Riverside, CA 92503
Arlanza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $585,712 - $613,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,525
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6785 Dorinda Dr, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $600,928, approximately $394 per square foot. 6785 Dorinda Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Terrace Elementary School, Loma Vista Middle School, and Norte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2023
Sold by
Bengtson Wilmer Glenn and Bengtson Judith Elaine
Bought by
Family Trust and Bengtson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $840 | $72,944 | $16,267 | $56,677 |
| 2023 | $840 | $70,114 | $15,637 | $54,477 |
| 2022 | $777 | $68,740 | $15,331 | $53,409 |
| 2021 | $779 | $67,393 | $15,031 | $52,362 |
| 2020 | $766 | $66,703 | $14,877 | $51,826 |
| 2019 | $756 | $65,396 | $14,586 | $50,810 |
| 2018 | $744 | $64,114 | $14,300 | $49,814 |
| 2017 | $730 | $62,858 | $14,020 | $48,838 |
| 2016 | $718 | $61,627 | $13,746 | $47,881 |
| 2015 | $705 | $60,704 | $13,541 | $47,163 |
| 2014 | $700 | $59,517 | $13,277 | $46,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map