679 Chandon Dr Merced, CA 95348
Bellevue Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $451,000 - $506,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,067
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 679 Chandon Dr, Merced, CA 95348 and is currently estimated at $471,603, approximately $228 per square foot. 679 Chandon Dr is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Ada Givens Elementary School, Herbert H. Cruickshank Middle School, and El Capitan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2025
Sold by
Montero Mario
Bought by
Mario Montero Living Trust and Montero
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2025
Sold by
Montero Jennifer P
Bought by
Montero Mario
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2019
Sold by
Montero Mario and Montero Jennifer P
Bought by
Montero Mario and Montero Jennifer P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2013
Sold by
Montero Mario and Montero Jennifer P
Bought by
Montero Mario and Montero Jennifer P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,400
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2006
Sold by
Woodside Meadows Inc
Bought by
Montero Mario and Pourshahidi Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$291,800
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mario Montero Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Montero Mario | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Montero Mario | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Montero Mario | -- | None Available | |
| Montero Mario | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Montero Mario | $365,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Montero Mario | $265,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Montero Mario | $291,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,497 | $443,500 | $120,000 | $323,500 |
| 2024 | $6,497 | $432,000 | $120,000 | $312,000 |
| 2023 | $6,709 | $452,500 | $105,000 | $347,500 |
| 2022 | $6,232 | $411,500 | $85,000 | $326,500 |
| 2021 | $5,444 | $329,500 | $85,000 | $244,500 |
| 2020 | $5,295 | $311,000 | $80,000 | $231,000 |
| 2019 | $5,216 | $304,500 | $65,000 | $239,500 |
| 2018 | $5,043 | $313,000 | $55,000 | $258,000 |
| 2017 | $4,646 | $262,500 | $45,000 | $217,500 |
| 2016 | $4,668 | $266,000 | $45,000 | $221,000 |
| 2015 | $4,560 | $258,000 | $35,000 | $223,000 |
| 2014 | $4,401 | $245,000 | $30,000 | $215,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map