679 N 2nd Ave Upland, CA 91786
Estimated Value: $652,275 - $760,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,290
Sq Ft
$546/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 679 N 2nd Ave, Upland, CA 91786 and is currently estimated at $704,069, approximately $545 per square foot. 679 N 2nd Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Upland Elementary School, Upland Junior High School, and Upland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2016
Sold by
Rocha Jacobo Gabriel
Bought by
Jacobo Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1998
Sold by
Jacobo Gabriel
Bought by
Jacobo Gabriel and Rocha Jacobo Maria Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,869
Outstanding Balance
$23,999
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$680,070
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacobo Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Jacobo Gabriel | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jacobo Gabriel | $126,869 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,151 | $188,200 | $65,900 | $122,300 |
| 2024 | $1,979 | $174,800 | $61,200 | $113,600 |
| 2023 | $2,126 | $188,300 | $65,900 | $122,400 |
| 2022 | $2,290 | $204,579 | $69,349 | $135,230 |
| 2021 | $2,199 | $192,800 | $67,500 | $125,300 |
| 2020 | $2,031 | $180,700 | $63,200 | $117,500 |
| 2019 | $1,892 | $165,100 | $57,800 | $107,300 |
| 2018 | $1,823 | $159,600 | $55,900 | $103,700 |
| 2017 | $1,728 | $152,636 | $51,742 | $100,894 |
| 2016 | $1,510 | $146,175 | $49,552 | $96,623 |
| 2015 | $1,500 | $146,267 | $49,583 | $96,684 |
| 2014 | $1,427 | $140,332 | $47,571 | $92,761 |
Source: Public Records
Map