6792 Pheasant Run Cir Riverside, CA 92509
Rubidoux NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $626,476 - $682,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6792 Pheasant Run Cir, Riverside, CA 92509 and is currently estimated at $646,619, approximately $417 per square foot. 6792 Pheasant Run Cir is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Rustic Lane Elementary School, Mission Middle School, and Rubidoux High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2021
Sold by
Crawford Karie and Crawford Jimmy
Bought by
Crawford Katie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$353,500
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2016
Sold by
Crawford Karie
Bought by
Crawford Karie and Crawford Jimmy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$258,000
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2010
Sold by
Crawford Jimmy
Bought by
Crawford Karie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,970
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2005
Sold by
Richardson William P and Richardson Claudia P
Bought by
Richardson William P and Richardson Claudia P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1999
Sold by
Slarve Jeffrey M and Slarve Sherry A
Bought by
Richardson William P and Richardson Claudia P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,400
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crawford Katie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Crawford Karie | -- | Orange Coast Title Co Socal | |
| Crawford Karie | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Crawford Karie | $228,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Richardson William P | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Richardson William P | $127,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Crawford Katie | $353,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Crawford Karie | $258,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Crawford Karie | $224,970 | |
| Previous Owner | Richardson William P | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Richardson William P | $113,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,127 | $292,094 | $108,893 | $183,201 |
| 2023 | $3,127 | $280,753 | $104,665 | $176,088 |
| 2022 | $3,054 | $275,249 | $102,613 | $172,636 |
| 2021 | $3,037 | $269,852 | $100,601 | $169,251 |
| 2020 | $3,007 | $267,086 | $99,570 | $167,516 |
| 2019 | $2,946 | $261,850 | $97,618 | $164,232 |
| 2018 | $2,850 | $256,716 | $95,704 | $161,012 |
| 2017 | $2,819 | $251,683 | $93,828 | $157,855 |
| 2016 | $2,778 | $246,749 | $91,989 | $154,760 |
| 2015 | $3,390 | $243,045 | $90,608 | $152,437 |
| 2014 | $3,259 | $238,285 | $88,834 | $149,451 |
Source: Public Records
Map