6833 Rathke Dr Riverside, CA 92509
Rubidoux NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $694,000 - $741,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,852
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6833 Rathke Dr, Riverside, CA 92509 and is currently estimated at $721,528, approximately $389 per square foot. 6833 Rathke Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Rustic Lane Elementary School, Mission Middle School, and Rubidoux High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1998
Sold by
Ghosh Biman K and Ghosh Srabani
Bought by
Fierro Enrique and Fierro Maria A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,607
Outstanding Balance
$29,983
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$691,545
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1994
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Ghosh Biman Kumar and Ghosh Srabani
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
9.2%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1994
Sold by
Bancboston Mtg Corp
Bought by
Va
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fierro Enrique | $9,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Ghosh Biman Kumar | $72,500 | Gateway Title Company | |
| Va | -- | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Bancboston Mtg Corp | $124,334 | First Southwestern Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fierro Enrique | $140,607 | |
| Previous Owner | Ghosh Biman Kumar | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,935 | $361,300 | $54,853 | $306,447 |
| 2023 | $3,935 | $347,273 | $52,724 | $294,549 |
| 2022 | $3,852 | $340,465 | $51,691 | $288,774 |
| 2021 | $3,831 | $333,790 | $50,678 | $283,112 |
| 2020 | $3,795 | $330,369 | $50,159 | $280,210 |
| 2019 | $3,719 | $323,892 | $49,176 | $274,716 |
| 2018 | $3,599 | $317,542 | $48,213 | $269,329 |
| 2017 | $3,562 | $311,317 | $47,268 | $264,049 |
| 2016 | $3,513 | $305,214 | $46,342 | $258,872 |
| 2015 | $4,231 | $300,632 | $45,647 | $254,985 |
| 2014 | $4,060 | $294,744 | $44,753 | $249,991 |
Source: Public Records
Map