6799 Follette St Unit 2 Carlsbad, CA 92011
Aviara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,024,397 - $2,272,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,691
Sq Ft
$784/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6799 Follette St Unit 2, Carlsbad, CA 92011 and is currently estimated at $2,110,349, approximately $784 per square foot. 6799 Follette St Unit 2 is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Aviara Oaks Elementary, Aviara Oaks Middle, and Sage Creek High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2006
Sold by
Barasch Stuart J and Barasch Elizabeth J
Bought by
Barasch Stuart J and Barasch Elizabeth J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2002
Sold by
Barasch Stuart John and Barasch Elizabeth Jane
Bought by
Barasch Stuart John and Barasch Elizabeth Jane
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$486,000
Outstanding Balance
$206,426
Interest Rate
5.96%
Estimated Equity
$1,903,923
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2001
Sold by
Nash Leonard
Bought by
Nash Randi S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$613,500
Interest Rate
7.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2001
Sold by
Aviara Serenata Llc
Bought by
Steinman Judith and Nash Randi S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$613,500
Interest Rate
7.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2001
Sold by
Aviara Serenata Llc
Bought by
Barasch Stuart J and Barasch Elizabeth J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$613,500
Interest Rate
7.83%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barasch Stuart J | -- | None Available | |
| Barasch Stuart John | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Nash Randi S | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Steinman Judith | $818,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Barasch Stuart J | $628,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barasch Stuart John | $486,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Steinman Judith | $613,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Barasch Stuart J | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,737 | $932,728 | $443,181 | $489,547 |
| 2024 | $9,737 | $909,539 | $434,492 | $475,047 |
| 2023 | $9,686 | $891,706 | $425,973 | $465,733 |
| 2022 | $9,536 | $874,222 | $417,621 | $456,601 |
| 2021 | $9,464 | $857,082 | $409,433 | $447,649 |
| 2020 | $9,400 | $848,294 | $405,235 | $443,059 |
| 2019 | $9,229 | $831,662 | $397,290 | $434,372 |
| 2018 | $8,863 | $815,355 | $389,500 | $425,855 |
| 2017 | $8,726 | $799,368 | $381,863 | $417,505 |
| 2016 | $8,372 | $783,695 | $374,376 | $409,319 |
| 2015 | $8,337 | $771,924 | $368,753 | $403,171 |
| 2014 | $8,740 | $756,804 | $361,530 | $395,274 |
Source: Public Records
Map