6812 Sand Aster Dr Unit 2 Carlsbad, CA 92011
Aviara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $816,544 - $1,243,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,213
Sq Ft
$827/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6812 Sand Aster Dr Unit 2, Carlsbad, CA 92011 and is currently estimated at $1,003,136, approximately $826 per square foot. 6812 Sand Aster Dr Unit 2 is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Aviara Oaks Elementary, Aviara Oaks Middle, and Sage Creek High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2006
Sold by
Gunter Ann M
Bought by
Gunter Ann M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2005
Sold by
Gunter Ann M
Bought by
Gunter Ann M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1996
Sold by
Barratt American Inc
Bought by
Nussbaum Irene Hertle and Nussbaum Irene M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gunter Ann M | -- | None Available | |
| Gunter Ann M | -- | -- | |
| Nussbaum Irene Hertle | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,303 | $113,603 | $35,773 | $77,830 |
| 2024 | $1,303 | $111,376 | $35,072 | $76,304 |
| 2023 | $1,296 | $109,193 | $34,385 | $74,808 |
| 2022 | $1,277 | $107,053 | $33,711 | $73,342 |
| 2021 | $1,268 | $104,954 | $33,050 | $71,904 |
| 2020 | $1,260 | $103,879 | $32,712 | $71,167 |
| 2019 | $1,238 | $101,843 | $32,071 | $69,772 |
| 2018 | $1,213 | $99,847 | $31,443 | $68,404 |
| 2017 | $1,204 | $97,890 | $30,827 | $67,063 |
| 2016 | $1,153 | $95,972 | $30,223 | $65,749 |
| 2015 | $1,148 | $94,532 | $29,770 | $64,762 |
| 2014 | $1,674 | $92,681 | $29,187 | $63,494 |
Source: Public Records
Map