68 Maple Ave Hanover, MA 02339
Estimated Value: $614,000 - $733,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,591
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68 Maple Ave, Hanover, MA 02339 and is currently estimated at $669,598, approximately $420 per square foot. 68 Maple Ave is a home with nearby schools including Hanover High School and Holy Family Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2014
Sold by
Johnson Robert A
Bought by
Robert A Johnson Nt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1979
Bought by
Johnson Robert A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert A Johnson Nt | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Robert A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,548 | $530,200 | $284,300 | $245,900 |
| 2024 | $6,462 | $503,300 | $284,300 | $219,000 |
| 2023 | $6,239 | $462,500 | $259,000 | $203,500 |
| 2022 | $6,890 | $451,800 | $259,000 | $192,800 |
| 2021 | $6,020 | $418,000 | $224,300 | $193,700 |
| 2020 | $226 | $414,700 | $224,300 | $190,400 |
| 2019 | $6,397 | $389,800 | $224,300 | $165,500 |
| 2018 | $4,298 | $391,200 | $224,300 | $166,900 |
| 2017 | $245 | $362,900 | $219,600 | $143,300 |
| 2016 | $5,844 | $346,600 | $200,000 | $146,600 |
| 2015 | $5,491 | $340,000 | $200,000 | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map