80 Maple Ave Hanover, MA 02339
Estimated Value: $814,969 - $1,009,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,212
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Maple Ave, Hanover, MA 02339 and is currently estimated at $908,992, approximately $410 per square foot. 80 Maple Ave is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Hanover High School and Holy Family Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2012
Sold by
Lipinski Stephanie
Bought by
Ramponi Michael and Ramponi Alicia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$466,396
Outstanding Balance
$317,099
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$591,893
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2003
Sold by
Ashley and Ashley Lipinski
Bought by
Lipinski Stephanie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramponi Michael | $475,000 | -- | |
| Lipinski Stephanie | -- | -- | |
| Ramponi Michael P | $475,000 | -- | |
| Ramponi Michael | $475,000 | -- | |
| Lipinski Stephanie M | -- | -- | |
| Lipinski Stephanie | -- | -- | |
| Lipinski Stephanie M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lipinski Stephanie M | $466,396 | |
| Closed | Lipinski Stephanie M | $466,396 | |
| Previous Owner | Lipinski Stephanie M | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,990 | $727,900 | $270,200 | $457,700 |
| 2024 | $8,776 | $683,500 | $270,200 | $413,300 |
| 2023 | $8,237 | $610,600 | $245,600 | $365,000 |
| 2022 | $8,775 | $575,400 | $245,600 | $329,800 |
| 2021 | $5,335 | $516,400 | $212,000 | $304,400 |
| 2020 | $8,204 | $503,000 | $212,000 | $291,000 |
| 2019 | $7,946 | $484,200 | $212,000 | $272,200 |
| 2018 | $7,443 | $457,200 | $212,000 | $245,200 |
| 2017 | $7,632 | $462,000 | $211,300 | $250,700 |
| 2016 | $7,370 | $437,100 | $192,100 | $245,000 |
| 2015 | $7,059 | $437,100 | $192,100 | $245,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map