69 Maple Ave Hanover, MA 02339
Estimated Value: $1,188,316 - $1,507,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,596
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 69 Maple Ave, Hanover, MA 02339 and is currently estimated at $1,303,329, approximately $362 per square foot. 69 Maple Ave is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Hanover High School and Holy Family Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2011
Sold by
Blake Thomas and Blake Virginia A
Bought by
Jones Scott and Jones Colleen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1993
Sold by
Kimberly and Kimberly Robinson
Bought by
Blake Thomas and Blake Virginia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1992
Sold by
Donato Linda
Bought by
Medifax Interntl Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Scott | $560,000 | -- | |
| Jones Scott | $560,000 | -- | |
| Blake Thomas | $185,000 | -- | |
| Blake Thomas J | $185,000 | -- | |
| Medifax Interntl Inc | $275,000 | -- | |
| Medifax Interntl Inc | $275,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Medifax Interntl Inc | $415,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,739 | $950,500 | $281,700 | $668,800 |
| 2024 | $11,374 | $885,800 | $281,700 | $604,100 |
| 2023 | $11,406 | $845,500 | $256,400 | $589,100 |
| 2022 | $11,851 | $777,100 | $256,400 | $520,700 |
| 2021 | $3,175 | $720,700 | $221,700 | $499,000 |
| 2020 | $10,975 | $672,900 | $221,700 | $451,200 |
| 2019 | $5,101 | $643,200 | $221,700 | $421,500 |
| 2018 | $0 | $599,900 | $221,700 | $378,200 |
| 2017 | $3,139 | $566,300 | $217,100 | $349,200 |
| 2016 | $9,356 | $554,900 | $197,500 | $357,400 |
| 2015 | $8,700 | $538,700 | $197,500 | $341,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map