68 Maria Dr Petaluma, CA 94954
Adobe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $641,021 - $741,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,486
Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68 Maria Dr, Petaluma, CA 94954 and is currently estimated at $688,505, approximately $463 per square foot. 68 Maria Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Kenilworth Junior High School, Casa Grande High School, and Live Oak Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2023
Sold by
Bodington Helen L
Bought by
Charles E Bodington And Helen L Bodington Sur
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1994
Sold by
Bodington Charles E and Bodington Helen L
Bought by
Bodington Charles E and Bodington Helen L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charles E Bodington And Helen L Bodington Sur | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bodington Helen L | -- | -- | |
| Bodington Charles E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,708 | $144,351 | $29,545 | $114,806 |
| 2024 | $1,638 | $141,521 | $28,966 | $112,555 |
| 2023 | $1,638 | $138,748 | $28,399 | $110,349 |
| 2022 | $1,602 | $136,029 | $27,843 | $108,186 |
| 2021 | $1,584 | $133,363 | $27,298 | $106,065 |
| 2020 | $1,595 | $131,997 | $27,019 | $104,978 |
| 2019 | $1,579 | $129,410 | $26,490 | $102,920 |
| 2018 | $1,535 | $126,873 | $25,971 | $100,902 |
| 2017 | $1,513 | $124,386 | $25,462 | $98,924 |
| 2016 | $1,460 | $121,948 | $24,963 | $96,985 |
| 2015 | $1,423 | $120,118 | $24,589 | $95,529 |
| 2014 | $1,409 | $117,766 | $24,108 | $93,658 |
Source: Public Records
Map