68 Mariner Green Dr Corte Madera, CA 94925
Estimated Value: $948,000 - $1,049,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,508
Sq Ft
$664/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68 Mariner Green Dr, Corte Madera, CA 94925 and is currently estimated at $1,000,586, approximately $663 per square foot. 68 Mariner Green Dr is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Bel Aire Elementary School, Reed Elementary School, and Del Mar Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2025
Sold by
Helmholz Eckhard and Helmholz Edith
Bought by
Helmholz Family Trust and Helmholz
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helmholz Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,884 | $100,517 | $18,387 | $82,130 |
| 2024 | $3,589 | $98,547 | $18,027 | $80,520 |
| 2023 | $3,295 | $96,615 | $17,673 | $78,942 |
| 2022 | $3,239 | $94,721 | $17,327 | $77,394 |
| 2021 | $3,185 | $92,864 | $16,987 | $75,877 |
| 2020 | $3,143 | $91,912 | $16,813 | $75,099 |
| 2019 | $3,034 | $90,109 | $16,483 | $73,626 |
| 2018 | $2,747 | $88,318 | $16,148 | $72,170 |
| 2017 | $2,803 | $86,586 | $15,831 | $70,755 |
| 2016 | $2,724 | $84,889 | $15,521 | $69,368 |
| 2015 | $2,703 | $83,614 | $15,288 | $68,326 |
| 2014 | $2,620 | $81,977 | $14,989 | $66,988 |
Source: Public Records
Map