13 Seminole Ave Corte Madera, CA 94925
Estimated Value: $1,503,000 - $2,236,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$1,099/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Seminole Ave, Corte Madera, CA 94925 and is currently estimated at $1,812,588, approximately $1,098 per square foot. 13 Seminole Ave is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Neil Cummins Elementary School, The Cove School, and Hall Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2015
Sold by
Wihlborg Donald L and Wihlborg Loretta A
Bought by
The Wihlborg Family Trust and Wihlborg Loretta A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2012
Sold by
Wihlborg Donald L and Wihlborg Loretta A
Bought by
Wihlborg Donald L and Wihlborg Loretta A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$577,000
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2011
Sold by
Wihlborg Donald L and Wihlborg Loretta A
Bought by
Wihlborg Donald L and Wihlborg Loretta A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$580,000
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2010
Sold by
Wihlborg Donald L and Wihlborg Loretta A
Bought by
Wihlborg Donald L and Wihlborg Loretta A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$584,000
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2009
Sold by
Wihlborg Donald L and Wihlborg Loretta A
Bought by
Wihlborg Donald L and Wihlborg Loretta A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$358,000
Interest Rate
2.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Wihlborg Family Trust | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Wihlborg Donald L | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Wihlborg Donald L | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Wihlborg Donald L | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Wihlborg Donald L | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Wihlborg Donald L | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Wihlborg Donald L | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Wihlborg Donald L | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Wihlborg Donald L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wihlborg Donald L | $577,000 | |
| Closed | Wihlborg Donald L | $580,000 | |
| Closed | Wihlborg Donald L | $584,000 | |
| Closed | Wihlborg Donald L | $358,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,171 | $365,790 | $129,429 | $236,361 |
| 2024 | $6,747 | $358,619 | $126,891 | $231,728 |
| 2023 | $6,368 | $351,588 | $124,404 | $227,184 |
| 2022 | $6,276 | $344,694 | $121,964 | $222,730 |
| 2021 | $6,152 | $337,936 | $119,573 | $218,363 |
| 2020 | $6,104 | $334,472 | $118,347 | $216,125 |
| 2019 | $5,845 | $327,915 | $116,027 | $211,888 |
| 2018 | $5,543 | $321,487 | $113,753 | $207,734 |
| 2017 | $5,536 | $315,185 | $111,523 | $203,662 |
| 2016 | $5,325 | $309,005 | $109,336 | $199,669 |
| 2015 | $5,126 | $304,364 | $107,694 | $196,670 |
| 2014 | $4,912 | $298,403 | $105,585 | $192,818 |
Source: Public Records
Map