9 Seminole Ave Corte Madera, CA 94925
Estimated Value: $1,688,053 - $2,142,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,561
Sq Ft
$1,221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Seminole Ave, Corte Madera, CA 94925 and is currently estimated at $1,906,513, approximately $1,221 per square foot. 9 Seminole Ave is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Neil Cummins Elementary School, The Cove School, and Hall Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,274 | $161,700 | $39,210 | $122,490 |
| 2024 | $2,994 | $158,529 | $38,441 | $120,088 |
| 2023 | $2,720 | $155,422 | $37,688 | $117,734 |
| 2022 | $2,700 | $152,375 | $36,949 | $115,426 |
| 2021 | $2,667 | $149,386 | $36,224 | $113,162 |
| 2020 | $2,513 | $147,855 | $35,853 | $112,002 |
| 2019 | $2,452 | $144,957 | $35,150 | $109,807 |
| 2018 | $2,448 | $142,115 | $34,461 | $107,654 |
| 2017 | $2,518 | $139,329 | $33,785 | $105,544 |
| 2016 | $2,437 | $136,598 | $33,123 | $103,475 |
| 2015 | $2,443 | $134,546 | $32,626 | $101,920 |
| 2014 | $2,346 | $131,911 | $31,987 | $99,924 |
Source: Public Records
Map