14 Seminole Ave Corte Madera, CA 94925
Estimated Value: $1,768,000 - $2,338,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,822
Sq Ft
$1,148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Seminole Ave, Corte Madera, CA 94925 and is currently estimated at $2,091,326, approximately $1,147 per square foot. 14 Seminole Ave is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Neil Cummins Elementary School, The Cove School, and Hall Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2024
Sold by
Lee Peter M and Chen Hway H
Bought by
Chen-Lee Family Revocable Trust and Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2020
Sold by
Kurtowicz James F and Kurtowicz Elyse M
Bought by
Lee Peter M and Chen Hway H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,428,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2017
Sold by
Andreson Michael J and Andreson Janet N
Bought by
Kurtowicz James F and Kurtowicz Elyse M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,327,400
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen-Lee Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lee Peter M | $1,785,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Kurtowicz James F | $1,475,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lee Peter M | $1,428,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kurtowicz James F | $1,327,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,759 | $1,925,625 | $1,082,420 | $843,205 |
| 2024 | $23,739 | $1,887,874 | $1,061,200 | $826,674 |
| 2023 | $23,054 | $1,850,871 | $1,040,400 | $810,471 |
| 2022 | $22,872 | $1,814,580 | $1,020,000 | $794,580 |
| 2021 | $22,496 | $1,779,000 | $1,000,000 | $779,000 |
| 2020 | $19,904 | $1,534,590 | $1,014,390 | $520,200 |
| 2019 | $19,139 | $1,504,500 | $994,500 | $510,000 |
| 2018 | $18,825 | $1,475,000 | $975,000 | $500,000 |
| 2017 | $6,150 | $368,593 | $142,981 | $225,612 |
| 2016 | $5,912 | $361,367 | $140,178 | $221,189 |
| 2015 | $5,717 | $355,938 | $138,072 | $217,866 |
| 2014 | $5,475 | $348,967 | $135,368 | $213,599 |
Source: Public Records
Map