68 Sidney Ave Woonsocket, RI 02895
East Woonsocket NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $383,000 - $410,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,340
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68 Sidney Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895 and is currently estimated at $393,147, approximately $293 per square foot. 68 Sidney Ave is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Woonsocket High School and Good Shepherd Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2015
Sold by
Grenier Robert F and Grenier Claudette E
Bought by
Martinelli Christine and Grenier Robert F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1987
Bought by
Martinelli Christine and Grenier Robert F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinelli Christine | -- | -- | |
| Martinelli Christine | -- | -- | |
| Martinelli Christine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martinelli Christine | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,119 | $366,800 | $97,500 | $269,300 |
| 2024 | $3,791 | $260,700 | $92,600 | $168,100 |
| 2023 | $3,645 | $260,700 | $92,600 | $168,100 |
| 2022 | $3,645 | $260,700 | $92,600 | $168,100 |
| 2021 | $3,997 | $168,300 | $60,400 | $107,900 |
| 2020 | $4,039 | $168,300 | $60,400 | $107,900 |
| 2018 | $4,053 | $168,300 | $60,400 | $107,900 |
| 2017 | $4,334 | $144,000 | $54,500 | $89,500 |
| 2016 | $4,585 | $144,000 | $54,500 | $89,500 |
| 2015 | $5,268 | $144,000 | $54,500 | $89,500 |
| 2014 | $3,528 | $143,400 | $59,900 | $83,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map