680 Ada St Wilson, OK 73463
Estimated Value: $88,000 - $102,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 680 Ada St, Wilson, OK 73463 and is currently estimated at $95,956, approximately $87 per square foot. 680 Ada St is a home located in Carter County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School and Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2021
Sold by
Smith Frank
Bought by
Smith Kristin and Smith Richard Chris
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2010
Sold by
Smith Margie
Bought by
Smith Frank J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Kristin | -- | -- | |
| Smith Frank J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $979 | $8,731 | $214 | $8,517 |
| 2024 | $992 | $9,285 | $214 | $9,071 |
| 2023 | $127 | $2,198 | $214 | $1,984 |
| 2022 | $117 | $2,134 | $214 | $1,920 |
| 2021 | $7 | $2,072 | $214 | $1,858 |
| 2020 | $1 | $2,011 | $214 | $1,797 |
| 2019 | $92 | $1,953 | $214 | $1,739 |
| 2018 | $0 | $1,896 | $214 | $1,682 |
| 2017 | $86 | $1,841 | $214 | $1,627 |
| 2016 | $86 | $1,787 | $214 | $1,573 |
| 2015 | $81 | $1,735 | $214 | $1,521 |
| 2014 | $76 | $1,685 | $214 | $1,471 |
Source: Public Records
Map