680 Main St Ceredo, WV 25507
Estimated Value: $97,000 - $145,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
722
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 680 Main St, Ceredo, WV 25507 and is currently estimated at $119,263, approximately $165 per square foot. 680 Main St is a home with nearby schools including Ceredo Elementary School, Ceredo-Kenova Middle School, and Spring Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2012
Sold by
Copeland Jessica A Akers and Copeland Christopher J
Bought by
Crow Max and Crow Donna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2005
Sold by
Dixon Richard D and Dixon Larry D
Bought by
Akers Jessica A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$3,500
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crow Max | $36,000 | None Available | |
| Akers Jessica A | $43,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Akers Jessica A | $3,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $876 | $25,860 | $6,180 | $19,680 |
| 2024 | $820 | $25,620 | $6,180 | $19,440 |
| 2023 | $810 | $25,260 | $6,180 | $19,080 |
| 2022 | $793 | $24,600 | $6,180 | $18,420 |
| 2021 | $785 | $24,360 | $6,180 | $18,180 |
| 2020 | $774 | $24,000 | $6,180 | $17,820 |
| 2019 | $763 | $23,580 | $6,180 | $17,400 |
| 2018 | $752 | $23,220 | $6,180 | $17,040 |
| 2017 | $740 | $22,860 | $6,180 | $16,680 |
| 2016 | $726 | $22,500 | $6,180 | $16,320 |
| 2015 | $743 | $23,040 | $6,180 | $16,860 |
| 2014 | $733 | $22,500 | $6,180 | $16,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map