Seller's Agent in 2020
Lucy Righini
Realty ONE Group Complete
(916) 467-2442
8 in this area
89 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $868,000 - $1,283,000
Welcome to Folsom's premier gated community of Lake View Oaks. This stunning 4 bedroom 3 bathroom 2,912 square foot single story home is sure to please. Upon entry this home boasts high vaulted ceilings, breathtaking open floorplan with lots of natural light pouring through the windows. The kitchen is graced with Kitchen Aid' culinary grade appliances and designer accents embellish the substantial dining bar. Escape to your spacious master suite with outside access. Covered patio with pool sized backyard is ready for your enjoyment and entertainment. 3 car tandem garage. Award winning schools, easy access to parks, running trails and shopping. Come see why everyone loves living in this community!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty ONE Group Complete License #01756385 Listed on: 06/24/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices-Drysdale Properties License #01300079
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Ian Matthew | -- | None Available | |
| Parker Lan | $870,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Rodriguez Hector Anthony | $795,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Huzovatyy Oleksandr | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Huzovatyy Oleksandr | $185,000 | Stewart Title Of Sacramento |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parker Lan | $533,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Huzovatyy Oleksandr | $516,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Huzovatyy Oleksandr | $147,960 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/22/2020 07/22/20 | Sold | $870,000 | +2.4% | $299 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/25/2020 06/25/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/04/2020 06/04/20 | For Sale | $849,900 | +6.9% | $292 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/29/2018 06/29/18 | Sold | $795,000 | -0.6% | $273 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/22/2018 05/22/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/18/2018 05/18/18 | For Sale | $799,900 | -- | $275 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,010 | $941,714 | $270,608 | $671,106 |
| 2024 | $12,010 | $923,250 | $265,302 | $657,948 |
| 2023 | $11,657 | $905,148 | $260,100 | $645,048 |
| 2022 | $11,529 | $887,400 | $255,000 | $632,400 |
| 2021 | $11,415 | $870,000 | $250,000 | $620,000 |
| 2020 | $11,046 | $827,118 | $208,080 | $619,038 |
| 2019 | $11,033 | $810,900 | $204,000 | $606,900 |
| 2018 | $4,104 | $185,000 | $185,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,263 | $18,515 | $18,515 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,272 | $18,152 | $18,152 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,265 | $17,880 | $17,880 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Lucy Righini
Realty ONE Group Complete
(916) 467-2442
8 in this area
89 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Neda Milunovich
BHHS Drysdale
(916) 505-7310
1 in this area
47 Total Sales
B
Seller's Agent in 2018
Ben Bondaruk
RE/MAX
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Nanette Jones
Real Broker
(916) 524-7026
6 in this area
49 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 20032044
APN: 072-3280-022
Ask me questions while you tour the home.