NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $221,234 - $230,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,589 Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 16, 2020

Current estimated payment $1,455 / mo

2 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2020

Check out this UPDATED HOME in convenient location on large corner lot. SO MUCH NEW! Kitchen has custom cabinets, s/s appliances, pantry. 5 yr. old thermal windows and HVAC with smart thermostat. Large updated master suite with dual closets & barn door that connects to a beautifully updated master bath which has large open walk-in shower & dual vanities. Smart switches in dining & MBR, 2 Nest cameras. Patio. Gate opens wide to accommodate RV & is ready for generator hookups. Wheelchair accessible per seller. NEWLY FINISHED BASEMENT featuring plenty of space/storage and is perfect for entertaining! Bedroom off kitchen has private access. SO MUCH STORAGE SPACE w/17x10 attached storage shed. Plenty of parking & storage space. Lawn treatments paid up through rest of year.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Adam Butler

Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc. Listed on: 06/04/2020

Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

Co-Listed By

Nick Wagoner

Real Broker, LLC License #SP00235632

Last Buyer's Agent

Sam McDaniel

Premium Realty Group LLC License #2012017213

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,078

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • 13,660 Sq Ft Lot
  • Privacy Fence
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,589 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Wet Bar: Ceramic Tiles, Double Vanity, Shower Only, Carpet, Walk-In Closet(s), Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling, Ceiling Fan(s), Laminate Counters, Built-in Features, Pantry
  • Built-In Features: Ceramic Tiles, Double Vanity, Shower Only, Carpet, Walk-In Closet(s), Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling, Ceiling Fan(s), Laminate Counters, Built-in Features, Pantry
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan: Ceramic Tiles, Double Vanity, Shower Only, Carpet, Walk-In Closet(s), Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling, Ceiling Fan(s), Laminate Counters, Built-in Features, Pantry

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Cedar Closet: Ceramic Tiles, Double Vanity, Shower Only, Carpet, Walk-In Closet(s), Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling, Ceiling Fan(s), Laminate Counters, Built-in Features, Pantry
  • Walk-In Closet: Ceramic Tiles, Double Vanity, Shower Only, Carpet, Walk-In Closet(s), Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling, Ceiling Fan(s), Laminate Counters, Built-in Features, Pantry
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity
  • Ceramic Tiles

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Exclusions: see disclosure
  • Assessor Parcel Number 46-610-05-08-00-0-00-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,078

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family
  • Age Description: 51-75 Years
  • Legal Description: STRUPWOOD LOT 15
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1589.00
  • Senior Community: No
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Co List Office Mls Id: KW01
  • Co List Office Name: Keller Williams Realty Partner
  • Co List Office Phone: 913-906-5400
  • Dining Area Features: Eat-In Kitchen, Formal, Liv/Dining Combo
  • Exclude From Reports: No
  • Floor Plan Features: 1.5 Stories
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Automated Valuation Dis: No
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • Internet Entire Listing Display: Yes
  • List Agent Full Name: The Butler Group
  • List Office Mls Id: KW01
  • List Office Name: Keller Williams Realty Partner
  • List Office Phone: 913-906-5400
  • Living Area: 1589.00
  • Maintenance Provided: No
  • Mls Status: Sold
  • Other Room Features: Exercise Room, Recreation Room, Workshop
  • Phone Other: 913-227-5462
  • Special Documents Required: No
  • Tax Total Amount: 1078
  • Value Range Pricing: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Exclusions: see disclosure
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Painted Cabinets, Pantry, Smart Thermostat, Walk-In Closet
  • Basement: Finished, Full, Inside Entrance
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Humidifier, Rng/Oven- Electric
  • Basement: Yes
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpeted Floors, Wood Floors
  • Laundry Features: In The Basement
  • Window Features: Storm Windows, Thermal Windows

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Exclusions: Yes
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Fencing: Privacy
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio- Covered

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Gar Door Opener, Garage Faces Front

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Electric
  • Heating: Central Electric
  • Sewer: City/Public
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Security Features: Security System, Smoke Detector
  • Water Source: City/Public

Lot Info

  • In Floodplain: Unknown
  • Lot Features: City Lot, Corner Lot
  • Lot Size Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13660.00
  • Parcel Number: 46-610-05-08-00-0-00-000
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name: Strupwood

Tax Info

  • Tax Comment: est
  • Tax Abatement: No
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1078.00

MLS Schools

  • School District: Raytown

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 4, 2020
Closed on
Jul 16, 2020
List Price
$150,000
Current Estimated Value
$226,309

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.48%
Original Mortgage
$154,102
Outstanding Balance
$136,647
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$89,662

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jjames Brandon Lee -- Continental Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jjames Brandon Lee $154,102
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/16/2020 07/16/20 Sold -- -- --
06/06/2020 06/06/20 Pending -- -- --
06/04/2020 06/04/20 For Sale $150,000 -- $94 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,970 $16,834 $2,899 $13,935
2024 $2,951 $32,815 $5,083 $27,732
2023 $2,951 $32,815 $3,363 $29,452
2022 $1,191 $12,730 $1,691 $11,039
2021 $1,191 $12,730 $1,691 $11,039
2020 $1,099 $11,605 $1,691 $9,914
2019 $1,078 $11,605 $1,691 $9,914
2018 $942,253 $14,734 $5,315 $9,419
2017 $1,363 $14,734 $5,315 $9,419
2016 $1,320 $14,364 $2,348 $12,016
2014 $1,286 $13,946 $2,280 $11,666

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2223792

Heartland MLS

APN: 46-610-05-08-00-0-00-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.