6801 Eagan St Tujunga, CA 91042
Estimated Value: $989,000 - $1,318,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,148
Sq Ft
$548/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6801 Eagan St, Tujunga, CA 91042 and is currently estimated at $1,176,113, approximately $547 per square foot. 6801 Eagan St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Mt. Gleason Middle School, and Verdugo Hills Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2014
Sold by
Baghramian Araks and Shakhamalian Seroj
Bought by
Seroj Shakhmalian and Seroj Araks Baghramian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2014
Sold by
Lindeman Anna
Bought by
Baghramian Araks and Shakhmalian Seroj
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Outstanding Balance
$363,546
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$812,567
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2007
Sold by
Lindeman Roy D
Bought by
Lindeman Anna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$442,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2001
Sold by
Manns Phyllis and Lee A Moore Revocable Trust
Bought by
Lindeman Roy D and Lindeman Anna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$267,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2001
Sold by
Moore Lee A
Bought by
Moore Lee A and Lee A Moore Revocable Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seroj Shakhmalian | -- | None Available | |
| Baghramian Araks | $600,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Lindeman Anna | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Lindeman Roy D | $334,000 | Gateway Title | |
| Moore Lee A | -- | -- | |
| Moore Lee A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baghramian Araks | $480,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lindeman Anna | $442,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lindeman Roy D | $267,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,645 | $779,650 | $397,297 | $382,353 |
| 2024 | $9,645 | $764,363 | $389,507 | $374,856 |
| 2023 | $9,463 | $749,376 | $381,870 | $367,506 |
| 2022 | $9,033 | $734,683 | $374,383 | $360,300 |
| 2021 | $8,918 | $720,279 | $367,043 | $353,236 |
| 2020 | $9,003 | $712,894 | $363,280 | $349,614 |
| 2019 | $8,657 | $698,916 | $356,157 | $342,759 |
| 2018 | $7,953 | $646,419 | $349,174 | $297,245 |
| 2016 | $7,598 | $621,319 | $335,616 | $285,703 |
| 2015 | $7,488 | $611,987 | $330,575 | $281,412 |
| 2014 | $5,110 | $402,499 | $230,293 | $172,206 |
Source: Public Records
Map