6833 Northford Dr Tujunga, CA 91042
Estimated Value: $1,341,000 - $1,409,859
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,722
Sq Ft
$801/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6833 Northford Dr, Tujunga, CA 91042 and is currently estimated at $1,378,465, approximately $800 per square foot. 6833 Northford Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Mt. Gleason Middle School, and Verdugo Hills Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2006
Sold by
Chalyan Gayk
Bought by
Chalyan Gayk and Chalian Stella
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2006
Sold by
Moss Gregory B and Moss Kathleen J
Bought by
Chalyan Gayk
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$584,000
Outstanding Balance
$329,742
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,048,723
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1993
Sold by
Moss Gregory B and Moss Kathleen J
Bought by
Moss Gregory B and Moss Kathleen J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1993
Sold by
Moss Gregory B and Moss Kathleen J
Bought by
Moss Gregory B and Moss Kathleen J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chalyan Gayk | -- | Accommodation | |
| Chalyan Gayk | $730,000 | First Southwestern Title | |
| Moss Gregory B | -- | -- | |
| Moss Gregory B | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chalyan Gayk | $584,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,156 | $997,591 | $781,543 | $216,048 |
| 2024 | $12,156 | $978,031 | $766,219 | $211,812 |
| 2023 | $11,923 | $958,855 | $751,196 | $207,659 |
| 2022 | $11,373 | $940,055 | $736,467 | $203,588 |
| 2021 | $11,235 | $921,624 | $722,027 | $199,597 |
| 2019 | $10,582 | $867,000 | $680,000 | $187,000 |
| 2018 | $9,209 | $746,600 | $585,300 | $161,300 |
| 2016 | $9,148 | $746,600 | $585,300 | $161,300 |
| 2015 | $8,415 | $685,000 | $537,000 | $148,000 |
| 2014 | $8,237 | $654,000 | $513,000 | $141,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map