NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $850,000 - $1,071,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,502 Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 16, 2024

Last sale price $805,000 $322 Per Sq Ft

Est. 24% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,818 / mo

137 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Solar Power System
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Madison Heights Elementary School Rated A-
  • Mountain View
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of July 2024

This amazing property is in the Biltmore/Camelback corridor and sits on a cul-de-sac lot that looks out to Piestewa Peak. The home backs to a wash so there will be no additional building behind you. The interior features 4 bedroom and 3 bathrooms, with a large great room with a fireplace and wet bar, perfect for entertaining. The master has a separate exit to the backyard and the en suite was fully remodeled with floating vanities and a tiled spa-style shower. Newer kitchen cabinets, dual pane windows throughout and all the waterlines in the home have been replaced. Solar panels are owned outright. The nearly 1/4 acre backyard has artificial turf and a fenced pool that was recently resurfaced. Great opportunity to live in a prime location with beautiful parks and walking trails.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David Morgan

HomeSmart Premier License #SA631804000 Listed on: 02/13/2024

HomeSmart Premier

Last Buyer's Agent

Nathanial Zeune

eXp Realty License #SA697852000

eXp Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,664

Year Built

  • Built in 1968

Lot Details

  • 9,683 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Artificial Turf
  • Front Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,502 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wet Bar
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Mountain Views
  • Gas Cooktop

Flooring

  • Laminate
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom Updated in 2022
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • Dual Vanity Sinks in Primary Bathroom

Pool

  • Private Pool
  • Fence Around Pool

Schools

  • Madison Heights Elementary School
  • Madison #1 Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 4
  • Assessor Parcel Number 164-43-064

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,664

Year Built

Built in 1968

Lot Details

9,683 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Hwy 51 & Lincoln Drive
  • Legal Info Range: 3E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Basement: N
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Partial
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2022
  • Updated Floors: Partial
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2020
  • Updated Kitchen: Partial
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2019
  • Updated Plumbing: Full
  • Items Updated Plmbg Yr Updated: 2020
  • Updated Pool: Partial
  • Items Updated Pool Yr Updated: 2019
  • Updated Roof: Partial
  • Items Updated Roof Yr Updated: 2019
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Solar Panels Grid: On
  • Solar Panelsk W: 8.4
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Subdivision Name: LINCOLN DRIVE ESTATES
  • Efficiency: Solar Panels
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 321.74

• Appliances: Gas Cooktop
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: 1 Fireplace
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, No Interior Steps, Wet Bar, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 2502.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Sinks: Yes
  • Community Features:BikingWalking Path: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Great Room: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Non-laminate Counter: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Walk-in Pantry: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, Alley, Desert Front, Cul-De-Sac, Gravel/Stone Back, Synthetic Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front
  • Pool Features: Fenced, Private
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Brick Veneer, Slump Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio
  • Roof: Composition
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes
  • Construction:Slump Block: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Biking/Walking Path
  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: N
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fee Incl:No Fees: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Madison Heights Elementary School
  • High School: Camelback High School
  • Junior High Dist: Phoenix Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Madison #1 Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9683.0
  • Parcel #: 164-43-064

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4664.0
  • Tax Book Number: 164.00
  • Tax Lot: 4
  • Tax Map Number: 43.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 13, 2024
Closed on
Jul 16, 2024
List Price
$850,000
Sold Price
$805,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$45,000
-5.29%
Views
771
Current Estimated Value
$1,002,222

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$197,222
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.80%
Original Mortgage
$825,000
Outstanding Balance
$813,020
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$189,202

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 11, 2020
Closed on
Nov 24, 2020
List Price
$550,000
Sold Price
$525,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-4.55%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.72%
Original Mortgage
$509,250
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 14, 2011
Sold by
Gardner David A and Roberts Francene
Bought by
Gardner David and Roberts Fran

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Blake Real Estate Corporation $805,000 Equitable Title Agency Llc
Sawtelle Steven $525,000 First American Title Ins Co
Gardner David -- Accommodation
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Blake Real Estate Corporation $825,000
Previous Owner Sawtelle Steven $509,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/16/2024 07/16/24 Sold $805,000 -5.3% $322 / Sq Ft
05/25/2024 05/25/24 For Sale $850,000 +5.6% $340 / Sq Ft
04/27/2024 04/27/24 Off Market $805,000 -- --
03/20/2024 03/20/24 Price Changed $850,000 -5.5% $340 / Sq Ft
03/01/2024 03/01/24 Price Changed $899,000 -2.8% $359 / Sq Ft
02/14/2024 02/14/24 For Sale $925,000 +76.2% $370 / Sq Ft
12/22/2020 12/22/20 Sold $525,000 -4.5% $210 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/23/2020 11/23/20 Pending -- -- --
11/11/2020 11/11/20 For Sale $550,000 -- $220 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,673 $43,545 -- --
2024 $4,664 $41,472 -- --
2023 $4,664 $64,470 $12,890 $51,580
2022 $4,507 $47,820 $9,560 $38,260
2021 $4,553 $44,410 $8,880 $35,530
2020 $4,479 $41,910 $8,380 $33,530
2019 $4,378 $37,770 $7,550 $30,220
2018 $4,263 $36,910 $7,380 $29,530
2017 $4,047 $34,860 $6,970 $27,890
2016 $3,900 $36,530 $7,300 $29,230
2015 $3,629 $34,880 $6,970 $27,910
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6657823

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 164-43-064

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.