6803 Green Ave Riverside, CA 92503
Arlanza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $533,000 - $604,683
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,283
Sq Ft
$454/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6803 Green Ave, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $582,671, approximately $454 per square foot. 6803 Green Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Terrace Elementary School, Loma Vista Middle School, and Norte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1997
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Ortega David A and Ortega Paula F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,500
Outstanding Balance
$9,339
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$573,332
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1996
Sold by
Lilly Arthur T and Lilly Teresa M
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortega David A | $83,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $85,500 | Landsafe Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ortega David A | $80,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,968 | $167,715 | $48,840 | $118,875 |
| 2023 | $1,968 | $161,205 | $46,945 | $114,260 |
| 2022 | $1,821 | $158,045 | $46,025 | $112,020 |
| 2021 | $1,801 | $154,947 | $45,123 | $109,824 |
| 2020 | $1,772 | $153,359 | $44,661 | $108,698 |
| 2019 | $1,748 | $150,353 | $43,786 | $106,567 |
| 2018 | $1,723 | $147,406 | $42,928 | $104,478 |
| 2017 | $1,690 | $144,517 | $42,087 | $102,430 |
| 2016 | $1,662 | $141,684 | $41,262 | $100,422 |
| 2015 | $1,636 | $139,558 | $40,644 | $98,914 |
| 2014 | $1,628 | $136,826 | $39,849 | $96,977 |
Source: Public Records
Map