NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6805 Landor Ln Springfield, VA 22152

Estimated Value: $715,869 - $772,000

5 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,995 Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 25, 2018

Last sale price $492,000 $247 Per Sq Ft

Est. 53% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,665 / mo

138 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Traditional Floor Plan
  • Game Room
  • Rolling Valley Elementary School Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • Storm Windows

About This Home

As of January 2018

Must see family home, 1 block from elementary school. New kitchen floor, hardwood on first floor newly re-finished. Breakfast area in kitchen and sep dining room. New Bay windows in living room and kitchen. Perfect lower level with rec room and private office/5th Bedroom. Plenty of storage in basement and storage room in carport. Shed in yard. Large fenced backyard w/fire pit. Neighborhood pool.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Graham Stone

graham.stone@longandfoster.com Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. License #MRIS:3084181 Listed on: 08/15/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Jason Stone

(703) 222-4357 cam@nikkrealtygroup.com Realty ONE Group Capital

Realty ONE Group Capital

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,645

Year Built

  • Built in 1967

Lot Details

  • 13,051 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned 121

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • 2.5 Bathrooms

Parking

  • 1 Open Parking Space
  • 1 Parking Space
  • 1 Attached Carport Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Tax Lot 133
  • Assessor Parcel Number 89-2-8- -133

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,645

Year Built

Built in 1967

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Inclusions: Parking Included In ListPrice
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Expected On Market: 2017-08-16
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Special Assessment Payment: Annually
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Washer, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven/Range - Gas, Water Heater
  • Interior Amenities: Combination Kitchen/Dining, Primary Bath(s), Window Treatments, Floor Plan - Traditional
  • Window Features: Bay/Bow, Energy Star Qualified, Storm
  • Fireplace Features: Fireplace - Glass Doors, Mantel(s)
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Door Features: Sliding Glass
  • Wall Ceiling Types: Dry Wall
  • Entry Location: Foyer
  • Levels Count: 3+
  • Room List: Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Kitchen, Game Room, Family Room, Bedroom 1
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Outside Entrance, Sump Pump, Fully Finished, Walkout Stairs, Windows
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Total Sq Ft: 1995
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1995
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 308.02
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1620
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 375
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 375
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Combination, Brick

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 1
  • Garage: No
  • Open Parking Spaces Count: 1
  • Parking Features: Carport, Paved Driveway
  • Attached Carport Spaces: 1
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 1
  • Type Of Parking: Driveway, On Street, Attached Carport

Lot Info

  • Improvement Assessed Value: 262110.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 192000.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.30
  • Lot Size Area: 13051
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 13051.00
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Zoning: 121

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5645.25
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 89-2-8- -133
  • Tax Lot: 133
  • Tax Page Number: 892
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2016

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 15, 2017
Closed on
Jan 23, 2018
Sold by
Warrington Michael Paul and Warrington Anastacia J
List Price
$499,000
Sold Price
$492,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,000
-1.4%
Current Estimated Value
$750,967

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$258,967
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.23%
Original Mortgage
$508,236
Outstanding Balance
$428,781
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$322,186

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 16, 2007
Sold by
Staron Scott D
Bought by
Warrington Michael Paul

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$357,200
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 14, 2000
Sold by
Schurman Donald P
Bought by
Staron Scott D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$219,355
Interest Rate
8.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mast Carrie Lynn $492,000 First American Title
Warrington Michael Paul $446,500 --
Staron Scott D $230,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mast Carrie Lynn $508,236
Previous Owner Warrington Michael Paul $357,200
Previous Owner Staron Scott D $219,355
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/25/2018 01/25/18 Sold $492,000 -1.4% $247 / Sq Ft
01/01/2018 01/01/18 Pending -- -- --
12/23/2017 12/23/17 For Sale $499,000 0.0% $250 / Sq Ft
10/18/2017 10/18/17 Pending -- -- --
10/11/2017 10/11/17 Price Changed $499,000 -4.0% $250 / Sq Ft
08/15/2017 08/15/17 For Sale $520,000 -- $261 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,916 $674,330 $282,000 $392,330
2024 $7,916 $683,260 $282,000 $401,260
2023 $7,362 $652,390 $282,000 $370,390
2022 $6,785 $593,320 $257,000 $336,320
2021 $6,157 $524,640 $217,000 $307,640
2020 $6,030 $509,530 $212,000 $297,530
2019 $5,664 $478,600 $207,000 $271,600
2018 $5,395 $469,110 $207,000 $262,110
2017 $5,272 $454,110 $192,000 $262,110
2016 $5,645 $487,290 $192,000 $295,290
2015 $5,178 $463,970 $182,000 $281,970
2014 $4,782 $429,500 $172,000 $257,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1000065849

Bright MLS

APN: 0892-08-0133

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.