6806 Myrtle Ave Long Beach, CA 90805
Hamilton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $842,714 - $994,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,075
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6806 Myrtle Ave, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $892,929, approximately $430 per square foot. 6806 Myrtle Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2003
Sold by
Krizmanic John Joseph
Bought by
Siegrist Arthur J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,500
Outstanding Balance
$164,031
Interest Rate
7.8%
Estimated Equity
$728,898
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Siegrist Arthur J | $350,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Siegrist Arthur J | $332,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,923 | $506,894 | $260,690 | $246,204 |
| 2024 | $6,616 | $496,956 | $255,579 | $241,377 |
| 2023 | $6,504 | $487,213 | $250,568 | $236,645 |
| 2022 | $6,113 | $477,660 | $245,655 | $232,005 |
| 2021 | $5,984 | $468,295 | $240,839 | $227,456 |
| 2020 | $5,967 | $463,494 | $238,370 | $225,124 |
| 2019 | $5,897 | $454,407 | $233,697 | $220,710 |
| 2018 | $5,660 | $445,498 | $229,115 | $216,383 |
| 2016 | $5,198 | $428,201 | $220,219 | $207,982 |
| 2015 | $4,991 | $421,770 | $216,912 | $204,858 |
| 2014 | $4,960 | $413,509 | $212,663 | $200,846 |
Source: Public Records
Map