6808 E De Leon St Long Beach, CA 90815
Atherton South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $894,435 - $983,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,038
Sq Ft
$910/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6808 E De Leon St, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $944,359, approximately $909 per square foot. 6808 E De Leon St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Tincher Preparatory School, Woodrow Wilson High School, and Los Altos Grace Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2016
Sold by
Buckman Yvonne
Bought by
Buckman Yvonne Louise and Yvonne Louise Buckman Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$12,365
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$931,994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2016
Sold by
Buckman Yvonne
Bought by
Buckman Yvonne Louise and The Yvonne Louise Buckman Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2002
Sold by
Mihranian Haig
Bought by
Buckman Yvonne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,200
Interest Rate
5.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2000
Sold by
Mihranian Haig
Bought by
The Haig Mihranian Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1998
Sold by
Goodenough Marion S
Bought by
Mihranian Haig
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,600
Interest Rate
6.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1997
Sold by
Goodenough Marion S
Bought by
Goodenough Marion S and The Marion S Goodenough 1997 Living Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buckman Yvonne Louise | -- | Equity Title Company | |
| Buckman Yvonne | -- | Equity Title Company | |
| Buckman Yvonne Louise | -- | None Available | |
| Buckman Yvonne | $309,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| The Haig Mihranian Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Mihranian Haig | $157,000 | -- | |
| Goodenough Marion S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buckman Yvonne | $140,000 | |
| Closed | Buckman Yvonne | $247,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Mihranian Haig | $125,600 | |
| Closed | Buckman Yvonne | $46,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,813 | $447,513 | $358,018 | $89,495 |
| 2024 | $5,813 | $438,740 | $350,999 | $87,741 |
| 2023 | $5,722 | $430,138 | $344,117 | $86,021 |
| 2022 | $5,377 | $421,705 | $337,370 | $84,335 |
| 2021 | $5,277 | $413,437 | $330,755 | $82,682 |
| 2019 | $5,200 | $401,177 | $320,946 | $80,231 |
| 2018 | $5,029 | $393,311 | $314,653 | $78,658 |
| 2016 | $4,626 | $378,040 | $302,436 | $75,604 |
| 2015 | $4,441 | $372,363 | $297,894 | $74,469 |
| 2014 | $4,411 | $365,070 | $292,059 | $73,011 |
Source: Public Records
Map