6809 Ebb Tide Ave Apollo Beach, FL 33572
Waterset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $577,250 - $710,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,005
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6809 Ebb Tide Ave, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 and is currently estimated at $649,063, approximately $215 per square foot. 6809 Ebb Tide Ave is a home with nearby schools including Doby Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and East Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2017
Sold by
Weekley Homes Llc
Bought by
Clark Joshua Lee and Clark Erin Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$357,152
Outstanding Balance
$297,370
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$351,693
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2016
Bought by
Weekley Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Joshua Lee | $376,000 | John Square Title Ltd | |
| Weekley Homes Llc | $457,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|