681 Goodwin Ave N Saint Paul, MN 55128
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $307,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
938
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 681 Goodwin Ave N, Saint Paul, MN 55128 and is currently estimated at $272,815, approximately $290 per square foot. 681 Goodwin Ave N is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Skyview Community Middle School, and Tartan Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2022
Sold by
Slate Llc
Bought by
Ostenson Deonna M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2021
Sold by
Kresky Bryan M
Bought by
Slate Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2016
Sold by
Mcconville Audrey A
Bought by
Ostenson Deonna M and Krasky Bryan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,884
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2003
Sold by
Layman Germaine L
Bought by
Mcconville Audrey A and Mcconville Patrick J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1998
Sold by
Bailey Dale Odie and Bailey Dianne June
Bought by
Layman Germaine L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ostenson Deonna M | $3,000 | Hoelscher Law Firm Pllc | |
| Slate Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Ostenson Deonna M | $172,000 | Realstar Title | |
| Mcconville Audrey A | $146,000 | -- | |
| Layman Germaine L | $91,698 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ostenson Deonna M | $168,884 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,540 | $249,800 | $75,000 | $174,800 |
| 2023 | $3,516 | $265,800 | $95,000 | $170,800 |
| 2022 | $2,760 | $244,100 | $89,000 | $155,100 |
| 2021 | $2,772 | $204,400 | $75,000 | $129,400 |
| 2020 | $3,006 | $205,600 | $80,000 | $125,600 |
| 2019 | $2,160 | $205,600 | $80,000 | $125,600 |
| 2018 | $2,054 | $190,200 | $75,000 | $115,200 |
| 2017 | $2,104 | $179,900 | $73,000 | $106,900 |
| 2016 | $2,190 | $174,600 | $69,000 | $105,600 |
| 2015 | $1,976 | $121,600 | $46,700 | $74,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $113,700 | $44,100 | $69,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map