683 Goodview Ave N Saint Paul, MN 55128
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $219,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 683 Goodview Ave N, Saint Paul, MN 55128 and is currently estimated at $207,119, approximately $253 per square foot. 683 Goodview Ave N is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Skyview Community Middle School, and Tartan Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2018
Sold by
Greene Caleb and Greene Abigail
Bought by
Dorsett Golberg Lindsey and Dorsett Golberg Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,110
Outstanding Balance
$139,570
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$67,549
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2017
Sold by
Greene Caleb and Greene Abigail
Bought by
Greene Caleb and Greene Abigail
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,400
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2006
Sold by
Slattery Michael and Slattery Nancy
Bought by
Greene Caleb
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,200
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2005
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Slattery Michael and Slattery Nancy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dorsett Golberg Lindsey | $163,000 | Title Smart Inc | |
| Greene Caleb | -- | None Available | |
| Greene Caleb | $151,000 | -- | |
| Slattery Michael | $102,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dorsett Golberg Lindsey | $158,110 | |
| Closed | Dorsett Golberg Lindsey | $158,110 | |
| Previous Owner | Greene Caleb | $122,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Greene Caleb | $30,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,120 | $201,400 | $75,000 | $126,400 |
| 2023 | $2,094 | $217,000 | $95,000 | $122,000 |
| 2022 | $1,804 | $199,800 | $89,000 | $110,800 |
| 2021 | $1,842 | $167,400 | $75,000 | $92,400 |
| 2020 | $1,890 | $169,700 | $80,000 | $89,700 |
| 2019 | $1,976 | $169,700 | $80,000 | $89,700 |
| 2018 | $1,906 | $158,500 | $75,000 | $83,500 |
| 2017 | $2,192 | $150,500 | $73,000 | $77,500 |
| 2016 | $1,986 | $144,300 | $69,000 | $75,300 |
| 2015 | $1,906 | $126,200 | $56,000 | $70,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $74,100 | $53,700 | $20,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map