6811 Mistra Dr Pasadena, TX 77505
Estimated Value: $364,349 - $403,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,849
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6811 Mistra Dr, Pasadena, TX 77505 and is currently estimated at $381,837, approximately $134 per square foot. 6811 Mistra Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Fairmont Elementary School, Fairmont Junior High School, and Deer Park High School - North Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2004
Sold by
Powell James L and Powell Peggy
Bought by
Nesmith Dana and Nesmith David Alan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,600
Outstanding Balance
$59,362
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$322,475
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1998
Sold by
Powell Peggy A
Bought by
Powell James L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1998
Sold by
Royce Homes Lp
Bought by
Powell James L and Powell Peggy A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nesmith Dana | -- | Texas American Title Company | |
| Powell James L | -- | -- | |
| Powell James L | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nesmith Dana | $133,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,935 | $365,237 | $80,625 | $284,612 |
| 2024 | $6,935 | $382,900 | $67,500 | $315,400 |
| 2023 | $6,935 | $406,343 | $67,500 | $338,843 |
| 2022 | $8,518 | $311,913 | $67,500 | $244,413 |
| 2021 | $8,209 | $285,054 | $63,750 | $221,304 |
| 2020 | $8,433 | $276,469 | $61,500 | $214,969 |
| 2019 | $8,142 | $251,404 | $41,250 | $210,154 |
| 2018 | $5,615 | $246,105 | $41,250 | $204,855 |
| 2017 | $7,924 | $246,105 | $41,250 | $204,855 |
| 2016 | $7,567 | $239,553 | $33,750 | $205,803 |
| 2015 | $4,913 | $239,553 | $33,750 | $205,803 |
| 2014 | $4,913 | $194,244 | $33,750 | $160,494 |
Source: Public Records
Map