6814 Park View Ln Omaha, NE 68104
Orchard Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $209,369 - $242,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,372
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6814 Park View Ln, Omaha, NE 68104 and is currently estimated at $220,342, approximately $160 per square foot. 6814 Park View Ln is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Hartman Elementary School, Nathan Hale Magnet Middle School, and Northwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2021
Sold by
Daywalt Donna and Estate Of Rex E Daywalt
Bought by
Daywalt Donna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daywalt Donna | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $224,100 | $18,400 | $205,700 |
| 2024 | -- | $203,600 | $18,400 | $185,200 |
| 2023 | -- | $203,600 | $18,400 | $185,200 |
| 2022 | $0 | $157,000 | $18,400 | $138,600 |
| 2021 | $3,323 | $157,000 | $18,400 | $138,600 |
| 2020 | $510 | $147,300 | $18,400 | $128,900 |
| 2019 | $788 | $137,900 | $7,300 | $130,600 |
| 2018 | $529 | $146,600 | $7,300 | $139,300 |
| 2017 | $420 | $116,000 | $7,300 | $108,700 |
| 2016 | $674 | $116,000 | $7,300 | $108,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map