6814 Phoenix Ave Riverside, CA 92504
Estimated Value: $618,000 - $900,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,727
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6814 Phoenix Ave, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $736,000, approximately $269 per square foot. 6814 Phoenix Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2011
Sold by
Wilkerson Anastasia
Bought by
Iniguez Patricia and Family Trust Of Anastasia Wilkerson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2009
Sold by
Wilkerson Anastasia
Bought by
The Anastasia Wilkerson Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2007
Sold by
Wilkerson Anastasia
Bought by
Wilkerson Anastasia and Family Trust Of Anastasia Wilkerson
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iniguez Patricia | -- | None Available | |
| The Anastasia Wilkerson Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Wilkerson Anastasia | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,407 | $125,088 | $23,071 | $102,017 |
| 2023 | $1,407 | $120,232 | $22,176 | $98,056 |
| 2022 | $1,376 | $117,876 | $21,742 | $96,134 |
| 2021 | $1,297 | $108,801 | $21,316 | $87,485 |
| 2020 | $1,287 | $107,686 | $21,098 | $86,588 |
| 2019 | $1,264 | $105,576 | $20,685 | $84,891 |
| 2018 | $1,241 | $103,507 | $20,280 | $83,227 |
| 2017 | $1,220 | $101,479 | $19,883 | $81,596 |
| 2016 | $4,355 | $400,000 | $80,000 | $320,000 |
| 2015 | $1,054 | $97,998 | $19,202 | $78,796 |
| 2014 | $1,042 | $96,080 | $18,827 | $77,253 |
Source: Public Records
Map