6809 Phoenix Ave Riverside, CA 92504
Estimated Value: $538,000 - $577,901
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,382
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6809 Phoenix Ave, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $556,725, approximately $402 per square foot. 6809 Phoenix Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2002
Sold by
Couto Helen Pauline
Bought by
Couto David E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,665
Interest Rate
6.74%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Couto David E | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Couto David E | $48,665 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,121 | $191,504 | $72,123 | $119,381 |
| 2023 | $2,121 | $184,070 | $69,323 | $114,747 |
| 2022 | $2,074 | $180,462 | $67,964 | $112,498 |
| 2021 | $2,058 | $176,925 | $66,632 | $110,293 |
| 2020 | $2,043 | $175,112 | $65,949 | $109,163 |
| 2019 | $2,005 | $171,679 | $64,656 | $107,023 |
| 2018 | $1,967 | $168,314 | $63,389 | $104,925 |
| 2017 | $1,933 | $165,015 | $62,147 | $102,868 |
| 2016 | $1,812 | $161,780 | $60,929 | $100,851 |
| 2015 | $1,785 | $159,352 | $60,015 | $99,337 |
| 2014 | $1,768 | $156,233 | $58,841 | $97,392 |
Source: Public Records
Map