6777 Phoenix Ave Riverside, CA 92504
Estimated Value: $526,000 - $567,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,382
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6777 Phoenix Ave, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $549,787, approximately $397 per square foot. 6777 Phoenix Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2024
Sold by
Iglesias Aldo R
Bought by
Family Trust and Iglesias
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2023
Sold by
Iglesias Ana M and Iglesias Ana M
Bought by
Iglesias Aldo R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Iglesias Aldo R and Iglesias Ana M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2008
Sold by
Lopez Miguel
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2005
Sold by
Chavez Maria Elena
Bought by
Lopez Miguel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,600
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2005
Sold by
Shaw Steven C
Bought by
Lopez Miguel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,600
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2005
Sold by
Christianson Shaw Michelle L
Bought by
Shaw Steven C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$310,400
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2004
Sold by
Crown Acquisitions Inc
Bought by
Gregory Gregg M and Gregory Sharon A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,400
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2003
Sold by
Desai Joseph E and Desai Primila J
Bought by
Crown Acquisttions Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Iglesias Aldo R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Iglesias Aldo R | $94,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $243,000 | Cr Title Services Inc | |
| Lopez Miguel | -- | Gateway Title Company Colton | |
| Lopez Miguel | $388,000 | Gateway Title Company | |
| Shaw Steven C | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Shaw Steve C | $298,000 | Gateway Title Company | |
| Capstone Partners Inc | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Gregory Gregg M | $268,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Crown Acquisttions Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lopez Miguel | $77,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Miguel | $310,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Capstone Partners Inc | $59,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Shaw Steve C | $238,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Gregory Gregg M | $214,400 | |
| Closed | Gregory Gregg M | $40,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,655 | $148,069 | $64,375 | $83,694 |
| 2023 | $1,655 | $142,321 | $61,876 | $80,445 |
| 2022 | $1,618 | $139,531 | $60,663 | $78,868 |
| 2021 | $1,610 | $136,796 | $59,474 | $77,322 |
| 2020 | $1,599 | $135,395 | $58,865 | $76,530 |
| 2019 | $1,569 | $132,741 | $57,711 | $75,030 |
| 2018 | $1,540 | $130,139 | $56,581 | $73,558 |
| 2017 | $1,513 | $127,588 | $55,472 | $72,116 |
| 2016 | $1,420 | $125,087 | $54,385 | $70,702 |
| 2015 | $1,399 | $123,210 | $53,569 | $69,641 |
| 2014 | $1,385 | $120,799 | $52,521 | $68,278 |
Source: Public Records
Map