6747 Jerome St Riverside, CA 92504
Estimated Value: $476,311 - $558,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$536/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6747 Jerome St, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $514,828, approximately $536 per square foot. 6747 Jerome St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2024
Sold by
Rodriguez Alfredo and Rodriguez Silvia
Bought by
Rodriguez Family Revocable Living Trust and Rodriguez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2005
Sold by
Rodriguez Alfredo and Rodriguez Silvia
Bought by
Rodriguez Alfredo and Rodriguez Silvia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2001
Sold by
Kerper Steve
Bought by
Rodriguez Alfredo and Rodriguez Silvia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,146
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2001
Sold by
Avalos Joe and Maisonet Fela
Bought by
Kerper Steve
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,146
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1999
Sold by
Steele George L and Steele Dovie M
Bought by
Avalos Joe and Maisonet Fela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$6,840
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rodriguez Alfredo | -- | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Rodriguez Alfredo | $120,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Kerper Steve | $22,901 | -- | |
| Avalos Joe | -- | Orange Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Alfredo | $122,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Alfredo | $118,146 | |
| Previous Owner | Avalos Joe | $6,840 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,978 | $185,312 | $60,256 | $125,056 |
| 2023 | $1,978 | $178,117 | $57,917 | $120,200 |
| 2022 | $3,010 | $174,626 | $56,782 | $117,844 |
| 2021 | $2,995 | $171,203 | $55,669 | $115,534 |
| 2020 | $2,935 | $169,449 | $55,099 | $114,350 |
| 2019 | $2,899 | $166,127 | $54,019 | $112,108 |
| 2018 | $2,857 | $162,870 | $52,961 | $109,909 |
| 2017 | $2,803 | $159,677 | $51,923 | $107,754 |
| 2016 | $2,690 | $156,547 | $50,905 | $105,642 |
| 2015 | $2,675 | $154,198 | $50,142 | $104,056 |
| 2014 | $2,657 | $151,179 | $49,160 | $102,019 |
Source: Public Records
Map